Jul 27, 2005
[…] 4. Establishing the State Gaming Fund, the Pennsylvania Race Horse Development Fund, the Pennsylvania Gaming Economic Development and Tourism Fund, the compulsive Problem Gambling Treatment Fund and the Property Tax Relief Fund
  5. Repealing inconsistent Acts
  6. Appropriation of State Funds for the Administration of the Act

The provisions for enforcement and imposition of penalties for violations of the Act are not considered separate issues.

Article III §4 provides that “Every bill shall be considered on three different days in each House.” Here is where the debate becomes somewhat convoluted, because this is the only area, in my judgment where the legislation passes constitutional muster.